Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
   
1

APRIL FOOL'S DAY

Cormorant: 7:30pm-8:30pm Serenity Support Group - Cormorant Lutheran Church

DL: 1:45pm Games/Dessert - Holy Rosary Church

DL: 4:00pm-10:00pm Open Scrapbooking - Pens & Needles Lakeside. Contact Erlene (701)361-8319

DL: 7:00pm "Electronic Bingo" - Holiday Inn

Lake Park: 10:45am Bone Builders

Lake Park: 12:00pm Senior Meals

Lake Park: 4:00pm Tops Club Chapter #1251 - LP Lutheran Church

Naytahwaush: 1:00pm Women's Empowerment Sessions - Community Service Center

New York Mills: 1:00pm-3:00pm Mental Health Support Group - Government Building

Vergas: 7:00pm Sybil Rod & Gun Club - Clubhouse on Hwy 36

White Earth: 7:00pm Bingo - Congregate Housing

2

Audubon: 3:15pm OGW (On God's Wings) - First Lutheran Church

Audubon: 7:00pm Free Poker - Audubon Liquor Store

Audubon: 8:00pm Fire Dept and City Hall

Frazee: 8:00pm-9:00pm Alcoholics Anonymous - Methodist Church

Lake Park: 12:00pm Senior Meals

New York Mills: 5:00pm Yoga Workshop - Regional Cultural Center

Pelican Rapids: 12:00pm Citizenship Classes - Library

3

DL: 10:30am Pre-School Story Time - Public Library

DL: 12:00pm Al-Anon Family Groups - Holy Rosary Church

DL: 3:00pm-5:30pm MAC/NAPS - St. Luke's Episcopal Church

DL: 4:00pm-6:00pm Rural MN CEP Job Fair – Workforce Center

DL: 6:00pm Ultimate Weight Loss/Fitness Challenge - DLCCC

DL: 7:00pm Set Free Support Group - Berean Baptist Church

DL: 7:00pm Jaycees - Speak Easy

Frazee: 5:30pm Community Club – Community Center

Hawley: 1:00pm Just for Seniors Bible Study – Alliance Church

Hawley: 7:00pm Alcoholics Anonymous - St. Andrews Catholic Church

Lake Park: 12:00pm Senior Meals

Lake Park: 3:15pm Just for Kix - Elementary School

Lake Park: 6:00pm Gamblers Anonymous - Cormorant Lutheran Church

Vergas: 8:00pm Dora Township Meeting – Fire Hall Center

Waubun: 9:00am-1:00pm French Toast Breakfast - Waubun Community

4

Audubon: 6:00pm Bingo - Audubon Liquor Store

DL: 6:00pm-11:00pm Lakes Crisis and Resource Center Annual Banquet and Auction – Speak Easy

DL: 7:00pm Al-Anon Support Group Meeting - Alano Club

DL: 7:30pm-9:30pm Funkadesi – Homes Theatre

Lake Park: 10:45am Bone Builders - City Center

Lake Park: 12:00pm Senior Meals

Ottertail: 6:00pm Meat Raffle - Thumper Pond

Pelican Rapids: 5:00pm Meat Raffle - VFW Post 5252

Perham: 9:00am-5:00pm 7th Annual Show The Gathering 2014 Worlds Largest Fish and Decoy Show – Perham Area Community Center

Wolf Lake: 7:00pm Meat Raffle - Liquor Store

5

DL: 10:00am The French Language Group Meeting – Public Library

DL: 10:30am Preschool Story time – Public Library

DL: 6:00pm-9:00pm Murder Mystery Dinner – The Lodge

DL: 6:00pm “Electronic Bingo” – Shorewood Pub

DL: 6:00pm Recovering Couples Group- Holy Rosary Church

Lake Park:1:00pm Bingo – Roadhouse

Perham: 9:00am-5:00pm 7th Annual Show The Gathering 2014 Worlds Largest Fish and Decoy Show – Perham Area Community Center

Vergas: 1:30pm Lake Area Stamp Society – Vergas State Bank

Waubun: 9:00am-2:00pm Flea Market and Craft Fair – Waubun Community Center

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
6

Lake Park: 5:30pm Potluck Dinner/Hymn Sing - Spirit & Life Center

Lake Park: 7:00pm Bingo - American Legion Post 181

7

DL: 5:00pm Al-Anon Family Groups - Library First Lutheran

DL: 5:30pm Running Club - DLCCC

DL: 6:00pm "Electronic Bingo" - Speak Easy

DL: 6:30pm-7:30pm "Home Buyers Class" - Lincoln Education Center

Frazee: 11:15am LINK Storytime - Library

Hawley: 6:00am-1:00pm Open Walking EVERY Mon-Thurs - Community Center

Hawley: 1:15pm Happy Old Timers Meeting - Hawley Senior Center

Lake Park: 9:00am Quilters - Lake Park Lutheran

Lake Park: 12:00pm Senior Meals

Lake Park: 1:00pm Cuba Township Meeting – Lake Park City Center

Lake Park: 7:00pm Fireman's Meeting - Lake Park City Center

Mahnomen: 8:00pm Knights of Columbus – Community Center

Osage: 7:00pm Al-Anon & AA Family Meeting - Immanuel Lutheran Church

Pelican Rapids: 5:00 GED Classes - High School

Vergas: 1:00pm-4:00pm Quilting Group - St. John's Lutheran

Vergas: 6:30pm City Council Meeting - Community Center

Waubun: 7:00pm American Legion Auxiliary – Community Center

8

Cormorant: 7:30pm-8:30pm Serenity Support Group - Cormorant Lutheran Church

DL: 1:45pm Games/Dessert - Holy Rosary Church

DL: 4:00pm-10:00pm Open Scrapbooking - Pens & Needles Lakeside. Contact Erlene (701)361-8319

DL: 7:00pm "Electronic Bingo" - Holiday Inn

Lake Park: 10:45am Bone Builders

Lake Park: 12:00pm Senior Meals

Lake Park: 4:00pm Tops Club Chapter #1251 - LP Lutheran Church

Naytahwaush: 1:00pm Women's Empowerment Sessions - Community Service Center

New York Mills: 1:00pm-3:00pm Mental Health Support Group - Government Building

Vergas: 7:00pm Hobart Town Hall Meeting

White Earth: 7:00pm Bingo - Congregate Housing

9

Audubon: 3:15pm OGW (On God's Wings) - First Lutheran Church

Audubon: 7:00pm Free Poker - Audubon Liquor Store

DL: 12:00pm-1:15pm Brown Bag Lunch Series: Local Entrepreneurs: Lakeshirts. Call before 10am to order your lunch.

Frazee: 8:00pm-9:00pm Alcoholics Anonymous - Methodist Church

Lake Park: 12:00pm Senior Meals

Lake Park: 6:00pm OGRE – Eksjo Lutheran Church

Mahnomen: 7:30pm Bingo – American Legion

New York Mills: 5:00pm Yoga Workshop - Regional Cultural Center

Pelican Rapids: 8:30am Foot Clinic – Partner’s Building

Pelican Rapids: 12:00pm Citizenship Classes - Library

White Earth: 7:00pm Community Council Meeting – Congregate Housing

10

DL: 10:30am Pre-School Story Time - Public Library

DL: 12:00pm Al-Anon Family Groups - Holy Rosary Church

DL: 1:30pm Visionary Impaired Support Group – St. Mary’s Nursing Center

DL: 3:30pm Reading with Therapy Dog – Public Library

DL: 6:00pm-7:30pm Grief Journeys for Adults – Hospice of RR Valley

DL: 6:00pm Ultimate Weight Loss/Fitness Challenge - DLCCC

DL: 6:30pm Heart-O Lakes Genealogical Society- Museum

DL: 7:00pm-8:30pm North Country Lautentian Lake Chapter Mtg: Edible Plants & Fungi – Public Library

DL: 7:00pm Set Free Support Group - Berean Baptist Church

DL: 7:00pm Jaycees - Speak Easy

DL: 7:00pm Woods and Wheels ATV Club – VFW Basement

Hawley: 47th Annual Hawley Art Show and Sale – Hawley Community Centre

Hawley: 1:00pm Just for Seniors Bible Study – Alliance Church

Hawley: 7:00pm Alcoholics Anonymous - St. Andrews Catholic Church

Lake Park: 12:00pm Senior Meals

Lake Park: 3:15pm Just for Kix - Elementary School

Lake Park: 6:00pm Gamblers Anonymous - Cormorant Lutheran Church

Lake Park: 6:00pm Fireman’s Auxiliary – Lake Park City Center

Perham: 6:00pm-8:00pm Hall of Fame Banquet – Stevelly’s

11

Audubon: 6:00pm Bingo - Audubon Liquor Store

Cormorant: 6:00pm Meat Raffle – Cormorant Pub

DL: 8:00am-12:00pm Meet Your Mentor: Financing - MState

DL: 7:00pm Al-Anon Support Group Meeting - Alano Club

Hawley: 47th Annual Hawley Art Show and Sale – Hawley Community Centre

Lake Park: 10:45am Bone Builders

Lake Park: 12:00pm Senior Meals

Mahnomen: 8:00pm Don Williams Concert – Shooting Star Casino

Ottertail: 6:00pm Meat Raffle - Thumper Pond

Pelican Rapids: 5:00pm Meat Raffle - VFW Post 5252

Wolf Lake: 7:00pm Meat Raffle - Liquor Store

12

DL: Spring Walleye Spawning & Hatchery

DL: 10:00am The French Language Group Meeting - Public Library

DL: 10:30am Preschool Story Time - Public Library

DL: 6:00pm Electronic Bingo - Shorewood Pub

Hawley: 47th Annual Hawley Art Show and Sale – Hawley Community Centre

Lake Park: 8:00am Breakfast/ Easter Egg Hunt – City Center

Lake Park: 1:00pm Bingo - Roadhouse

Perham: Fargo/Moorhead Chamber Chorale – Perham Center of the Arts

Vergas: 7:30am Maple Syrup Days

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
13

PALM SUNDAY

DL: Spring Walleye Spawning & Hatchery

DL: 10:00am Easter Egg Hunt – Washington Square Mall

DL: 7:00pm Ham Bingo - Callaway Community Center

Hawley: 47th Annual Hawley Art Show and Sale – Hawley Community Centre

Lake Park: 7:00pm Bingo - American Legion Post 181

14

DL: Spring Walleye Spawning & Hatchery

DL: 11:00am Site Council Meeting – Senior Citizen’s Center

DL: 5:00pm Al-Anon Family Groups - Library First Lutheran

DL: 5:30pm Running Club - DLCCC

DL: 6:00pm "Electronic Bingo" - Speak Easy

Frazee: 11:15am LINK Story time - Library

Hawley: 6:00am-1:00pm Open Walking EVERY Mon-Thurs - Community Center

Lake Park: 9:00am Quilters - Lake Park Lutheran

Lake Park: 12:00pm Senior Meals

Lake Park: 10:45am-4:00pm Senior Foot Care

Lake Park: 6:30pm EDA Meeting

Lake Park: 7:00pm City Council Meeting - City Center

Osage: 7:00pm Al-Anon & AA Family Meeting - Immanuel Lutheran Church

Pelican Rapids: 5:00pm GED Classes - High School

Vergas: 1:00pm-4:00pm Quilting Group - St. John's Lutheran

Waubun: 7:00pm American Legion Auxiliary - Community Center

15

TAX DAY

Cormorant: 7:30pm-8:30pm Serenity Support Group - Cormorant Lutheran Church

DL: Spring Walleye Spawning & Hatchery

DL: 1:45pm Games/Dessert - Holy Rosary Church

DL: 4:00pm-10:00pm Open Scrapbooking - Pens & Needles Lakeside. Contact Erlene (701)361-8319

DL: 7:00pm "Electronic Bingo" - Holiday Inn

Frazee: 1:00pm-4:00pm Old Time Variety Dance – White Pine Room

Lake Park: 10:45am Bone Builders

Lake Park: 12:00pm Senior Meals

Lake Park: 1:00pm-4:00pm State Bank of Lake Park Golden Ambassadors Card Party – City Center

Lake Park: 4:00pm Tops Club Chapter #1251 - LP Lutheran Church

Naytahwaush: 1:00pm Women's Empowerment Sessions - Community Service Center

New York Mills: 1:00pm-3:00pm Mental Health Support Group - Government Building

Vergas: 6:00pm Community Club Meeting – Vergas State Bank

White Earth: 7:00pm Bingo - Congregate Housing

16

Audubon: 3:15pm OGW (On God's Wings) - First Lutheran Church

Audubon: 7:00pm Free Poker - Audubon Liquor Store

DL: Spring Walleye Spawning & Hatchery

Frazee: 8:00pm-9:00pm Alcoholics Anonymous - Methodist Church

Lake Park: 12:00pm Senior Meals

New York Mills: 5:00pm Yoga Workshop - Regional Cultural Center

Pelican Rapids: 8:30am Foot Clinic - Partners Building

Pelican Rapids: Family Planning Clinic – Sanford Health

17

MAUNDAY THURSDAY

DL: Spring Walleye Spawning & Hatchery

DL: 10:30am Preschool Storytime - Public Library

DL: 12:00pm Al-Anon Family Groups - Holy Rosary Church

DL: 1:00pm Just for Seniors Bible Study – Alliance Church

DL: 1:30pm Visionary Impaired Support Group - St. Mary's Nursing Center

DL: 6:00pm Ultimate Weight Loss/Fitness Challenge - DLCCC

DL: 7:00pm BC Humane Society Board Meeting – St. Mary’s

DL: 7:00pm Set Free Support Group - Berean Baptist Group

Hawley: 7:00pm Alcoholics Anonymous - St. Andrews Catholic Church

Lake Park: 12:00pm Senior Meals

Lake Park: 3:15pm Just for Kix - Elementary School

Lake Park: 6:00pm Gamblers Anonymous - Cormorant Lutheran Church

18

GOOD FRIDAY

Audubon: 6:00pm Bingo - Audubon Liquor Store

DL: Spring Walleye Spawning & Hatchery

DL: 7:00pm Al-Anon Support Group Meeting - Alano Club

Lake Park: 10:45am Bone Builders

Lake Park: 12:00pm Senior Meals

Ottertail: 6:00pm Meat Raffle - Thumper Pond

Pelican Rapids: 5:00pm Meat Raffle - VFW Post 5252

Wolf Lake: 7:00pm Meat Raffle - Liquor Store

19

DL: Spring Walleye Spawning & Hatchery

DL: 10:00am The French Language Group Meeting - Public Library

DL: 10:30am Preschool Storytime - Public Library

DL: 6:00pm Recovering Couples Group – Holy Rosary Church

DL: 6:00pm "Electronic Bingo" - Shorewood Pub

Lake Park: 8:00am-10:00am Scrapbooking Club – City Center. Open to the public

Lake Park: 1:00pm Bingo - Roadhouse

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
20

HAPPY EASTER

DL: Spring Walleye Spawning & Hatchery

Lake Park: 7:00pm Bingo - American Legion Post 181

21

DL: Spring Walleye Spawning & Hatchery

DL: 5:30pm Running Club - DLCCC

DL: 6:00pm "Electronic Bingo" - Speak Easy

DL: 7:00pm Izaak Walton League – Public Library

Frazee: 11:15am LINK Storytime - Library

Hawley: 6:00am-1:00pm Open Walking EVERY Mon-Thurs - Community Center

Lake Park: 9:00am Quilters - Lake Park Lutheran Church

Lake Park: 12:00pm Senior Meals

Osage: 7:00pm Al-Anon/AA Meeting - Immanuel Lutheran Church

Pelican Rapids: 5:00pm-8:00pm GED Class - Library

Vergas: 1:00pm-4:00pm Quilting Group - St. John's Lutheran Church

Waubun: 7:00pm American Legion Auxiliary – Community Center

22

Cormorant: 7:30pm-8:30pm Serenity Support Group - Cormorant Lutheran Church

DL: Spring Walleye Spawning & Hatchery

DL: 8:00am Meet Your Mentor: Business Start-up - MState

DL: 10:00am-11:30am Grief Journey Loss of a Loved One – Hospice of RR Valley

DL: 1:45pm Games/Dessert - Holy Rosary Church

DL: 4:00pm-10:00pm Open Scrapbooking - Pens & Needles Lakeside. Contact Erlene (701)361-8319

DL: 7:00pm-9:00pm FMSO String Quartet: Classical Music Series – Holmes Theatre

DL: 7:00pm "Electronic Bingo" - Holiday Inn

Lake Park: 10:45am Bone Builders

Lake Park: 12:00pm Senior Meals

Lake Park: 4:00pm Tops Club Chapter #1251 - LP Lutheran Church

Naytahwaush: 1:00pm Women's Empowerment Sessions - Community Service Center

New York Mills: 1:00pm-3:00pm Mental Health Support Group - Government Building

White Earth: 7:00pm Bingo - Congregate Housing

23

Audubon: 3:15pm OGW (On God's Wings) - First Lutheran Church

Audubon: 7:00pm Free Poker - Audubon Liquor Store

DL: Spring Walleye Spawning & Hatchery

DL: 4:00pm-6:00pm Rural MN CEP Job Fair – Workforce Center

Frazee: 8:00pm-9:00pm Alcoholics Anonymous - Methodist Church

Lake Park: 12:00pm Senior Meals

Lake Park: 6:00pm OGRE – Eksjo Lutheran

New York Mills: 5:00pm Yoga Workshop - Regional Cultural Center

24

DL: Spring Walleye Spawning & Hatchery

DL: 10:30am Preschool Storytime - Public Library

DL: 12:00pm Al-Anon Family Groups - Holy Rosary Church

DL: 12:00pm Alzheimer’s Support Group – Winchester on Washington

DL: 3:30pm Reading with Therapy Dog – Public Library

DL: 5:00pm-7:00pm United Way Celebration of Heroes – Holiday Inn

DL: 6:00pm Ultimate Weight Loss/Fitness Challenge - DLCCC

DL: 7:00pm Set Free Support Group - Berean Baptist Church

Hawley: 7:00pm Alcoholics Anonymous - St. Andrews Catholic Church

Lake Park: 12:00pm Senior Meals

Lake Park: 3:15pm Just for Kix - Elementary School

Lake Park: 4:00pm City Council Board of Review Meeting – City Center

Lake Park: 6:00pm Gamblers Anonymous - Cormorant Lutheran Church

25

Audubon: 6:30pm Bingo - Audubon Liquor Store

Cormorant: 6:00PM Meat Raffle – Cormorant Pub

DL: Alpha Delta Kappa State Convention – Holiday Inn

DL: Spring Walleye Spawning & Hatchery

DL: 10:00am Laura Ingalls Wilder – Holmes Theatre

DL: 1:00pm Laura Ingalls Wilder – Holmes Theatre

DL: 5:30pm Holy Rosary Spring Interlude Dinner, Dance & Auction Fundraiser – Holmes Ballroom

DL: 7:00pm Al-Anon Support Group Meeting - Alano Club

Lake Park: 10:45am Bone Builders

Lake Park: 12:00pm Senior Meals

Mahnomen: 8:00pm 38 Special – Shooting Star Casino

Ottertail: 6:00pm Meat Raffle - Thumper Pond

Pelican Rapids: 5:00pm Meat Raffle - VFW Post 5252

Perham: 3:30-7:00pm Perham Community Carnival – Perham Area Community Center

Wolf Lake: 7:00pm Meat Raffle - Liquor Store

26

Audubon: 8:00am-7:00pm Church Rummage Sale – St. Peter’s Lutheran Church

Audubon: 4:00pm-7:00pm Annual Fish Dinner – St. Peter’s Lutheran Church. Free Will Offering

DL: Alpha Delta Kappa State Convention – Holiday Inn

DL: Spring Walleye Spawning & Hatchery

DL: Model Train Show – Washington Square Mall

DL: 10:00am The French Language Group Meeting - Public Library

DL: 10:30am Preschool Storytime - Public Library

DL: 1:00pm Guided Spring Hike – Tamarac National Wildlife Refuge

DL: 6:00pm "Electronic Bingo" - Shorewood Pub

DL: 6:00pm Recovering Couples Group – Holy Rosary Church

DL: 6:00pm-11:00pm Humane Society of the Lakes Fundraiser – Speak Easy

Lake Park: 1:00pm Bingo - Roadhouse

Lake Park: 3:00pm-6:00pm Lake Park Public Utility Customer Tree Giveaway Appreciation – Lake Park Fire Bay

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27

DL: Spring Walleye Spawning & Hatchery

DL: Model Train Show – Washington Square Mall

DL: 2:00-5:00pm Holmes Jam Session with Pam Longtine, Traditional Fiddler

DL: 4:00pm Lakes Area Community Concert Band – Holmes Theatre

Lake Park: 7:00pm Bingo - American Legion Post 181

28

DL: Spring Walleye Spawning & Hatchery

DL: 4:00pm Becker County Historical Society Meeting - Museum

DL: 5:30pm Running Club - DLCCC

DL: 6:00pm "Electronic Bingo" - Speak Easy

Frazee: 11:15am LINK Story time - Library

Hawley: 6:00am-1:00pm Open Walking EVERY Mon-Thurs - Community Center

Lake Park: 12:00pm Senior Meals

Lake Park: 7:00pm Firemen’s Meeting – City Center

Osage: 7:00pm Al-Anon & AA Family Meeting - Immanuel Lutheran Church

Pelican Rapids: 5:00pm-8:00pm GED Class - Library

Vergas: 1:00pm-4:00pm Quilting Group - St. John's Lutheran

29

Cormorant: 7:30pm-8:30pm Serenity Support Group - Cormorant Lutheran Church

DL: Spring Walleye Spawning & Hatchery

DL: 12:00pm Meet Your Mentor: Strategic Planning - MState

DL: 1:45pm Games/Dessert - Holy Rosary Church

DL: 4:00pm-10:00pm Open Scrapbooking - Pens & Needles Lakeside. Contact Erlene (701)361-8319

DL: 7:00pm "Electronic Bingo" - Holiday Inn

Lake Park: 10:45am Bone Builders

Lake Park: 12:00pm Senior Meals

Lake Park: 4:00pm Tops Club Chapter #1251 - LP Lutheran Church

Naytahwaush: 1:00pm Women's Empowerment Sessions - Community Service Center

New York Mills: 1:00pm-3:00pm Mental Health Support Group - Government Building

White Earth: 7:00pm Bingo - Congregate Housing

30

Audubon: 3:15pm OGW (On God's Wings) - First Lutheran Church

Audubon: 7:00pm Free Poker - Audubon Liquor Store

DL: Spring Walleye Spawning & Hatchery

Frazee: 8:00pm-9:00pm Alcoholics Anonymous - Methodist Church

Lake Park: 12:00pm Senior Meals

New York Mills: 5:00pm Yoga Workshop - Regional Cultural Center